• CALL US : +91 96622 61199

Privacy Policy Statement

Privacy policy of Wonder Wee designs mainly explains how the user's 'Personally Identifiable Information' is being used online. PII is the information that can be used on it's own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a person, or to identify an individual in context.

Those concerned, please read and understand the privacy policy carefully to understand with how their PII is being used online and how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your PII in agreement with our website- www.wonderwee.com

Personal information collected from the people who visit our website or application:

When ordering/registering or inquiring on our site, you would be asked to enter your name, email address, contact number or other relevant details to help you access the information you wanted.

These data entries stay with us as data collected, confidential. We may use this so connect with you, as our customers, for sharing relevant information like discounts, offers, new collection. We do not share these details with any third party as data collection of users.

These personal information is collected only when you register on our site or subscribe to a newsletter, provide feedback, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

Use of the user information collected

At Wonder Wee, we are constantly learning from our services and feedback provided by customers. The collected user information, by means stated above, may be used in the following ways:

  • To enhance your experience and personalize it allowing us to deliver content and offerings as per your recorded interest.
  • To improve our website so as to serve you better.
  • To deliver better service in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • For quick process your transactions.
  • For asking for ratings and reviews of services or products as feedback.
  • To follow up after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

Protecting your information

  • We at Wonder Wee understand the cyber threats every user faces today.
  • We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
  • We use regular Malware Scanning.
  • We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We do not use an SSL certificate.

Use of 'cookies'

Yes, we use cookies to enhance and better the user experience for you.

Cookies are basically small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow). The cookie only enables the site's/ service provider's systems to recognize your browser and remember certain information.

At Wonder Wee, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items you have chosen. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services.

We also use cookies to help us collect aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. Cookies are also used to keep track of advertisements. We may use third party services to track this information on our behalf.

If you choose to have your computer warn you on use of cookies on your system, you can choose to turn them off in the browser settings. Although if you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function as were designed to. It won't affect the site's overall experience and functioning.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information without prior notice to the users.

This does not include website hosting partners and other parties helping us with our site's services to operate, conduct and serve our business and services and agree to keep the information confidential.

We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' safety, rights or property. Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising or other uses as per our agreement.

Third-party links

We do not include, offer or encourage third-party products or services on our website.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en  Google Ad Sense has not been enabled on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy.

The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree on the following:

Visit our site anonymously by any users.
Adding a link to privacy policy on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website, once the policy is created. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified.

Notification of any Privacy Policy changes will be on our privacy policy page.
Your personal information can be change by emailing us for the same.

How does our site handle do Not Track signals?

Respecting the need of privacy, no cookie use and non tracking request, we recognise when a DNT - Do Not Track browser mechanism is in place.

Also to note- we do not allow third-party behavioural tracking.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

Wonder Wee doesn’t collect any personal information from children under 13. We market to adults of 18 + years of age and of legal age to enter into a binding contract as per the laws of their respective residential State.

COPPA – Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act puts the parents in control for any violation and act of collecting of personal information from children under 13 years.

The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not even let third parties – including ad networks and plug ins collect PII from children under 13.

We adhere to the following COPPA tenants:
Parents hold the right and authority to review, delete, manage or refuse with whom their child's information is shared through contacting us directly.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe.

Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be aligned with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email within 7 business days.

We also agree and honor the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law.

This principle requires not only that individual have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to further investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

This act lays the rules for commercial emails, establishing requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent and formulates tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to: Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions by you.

To be in accord with CANSPAM, we agree to:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if any used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  •  Give users an option to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at - Follow the instructions at the bottom of our each email, and we shall remove you from ALL correspondence there on.

Contacting Us

We have covered all possible points of query and doubts here.

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

23, Dream Castle,
Vadodara, Gujarat 300021
India

info@wonderwee.com
www.wonderwee.com

Wonder Wee Logo